Project Plan with Progress Stage 1: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="prettytable" | |||
{| | | <center>'''ID'''</center> | ||
| <center>'''Requirement'''</center> | |||
| <center>'''Priority'''</center> | |||
| <center>'''Estimated Effort'''</center> | |||
| <center>'''Current Progress'''</center> | |||
| <center>'''Comment'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="6" | '''Contact Management system''' | |||
|- | |||
| CM1 | |||
| create new partner with address | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
| 90% | |||
| a couple of bugs. more detailed partner edit functions are in separate points | |||
|- | |||
| CM2 | |||
| find existing partners | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
| 60% | |||
| Some functionality of Petra 2.3 still missing | |||
|- | |||
| CM3 | |||
| manage partner subscriptions | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
| 0% | |||
| part of partner edit | |||
|- | |||
| CM4 | |||
| manage family relationships | |||
| 2 | |||
| | |||
| 0% | |||
| part of partner edit | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="6" | '''Finance System''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="6" | ''GL General Ledger'' | |||
|- | |||
| GL1 | |||
| create new ledger, delete an empty ledger | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
| 90% | |||
| useful for users that want to start with the demo database. there is a bug with permissions | |||
|- | |||
| GL2 | |||
| maintain GLBatches, Journals, Transactions | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
| 80% | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GL3 | ||
| | | Export and Import of GLBatches | ||
|1 | | 1 | ||
| | | | ||
|90% | | 90% | ||
| | | still needs testing | ||
|- | |||
| GL4 | |||
| Analysis Attributes | |||
| 2 | |||
| | |||
| 90% | |||
| still needs testing | |||
|- | |||
| GL5 | |||
| Maintain Account and Cost Centre Hierarchy | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
| 90% | |||
| still needs testing | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GL6 | ||
| | | Transactions to Foreign Currency Accounts | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 0% | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GL7 | ||
| | | Post Transactions | ||
|1 | | 1 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 80% | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GL8 | ||
| | | Reverse or Adjust Transactions | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| | | | ||
|0% | | 0% | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GL9 | ||
| | | Reduce number of tables | ||
|1 | | 1 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 0% | ||
| | | investigate a_previous_year_transaction etc | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="6" | ''Period and Year end processing'' | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | YE1 | ||
| | | run a period end | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 0% | ||
| | | create some GL transactions and post them, close a month | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | YE2 | ||
| | | run a year end | ||
|2 | | 2 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 0% | ||
| | | create some GL transactions and post them, close a the full year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="6" | ''Gift Processing'' | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GR1 | ||
| | | maintain gift batches and gift transactions | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 30% | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GR2 | ||
| | | post gift batches | ||
|1 | | 1 | ||
| | | | ||
|80% | | 80% | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GR3 | ||
| | | import gifts from bank statements | ||
|1 | | 1 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 70% | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GR4 | ||
| | | export and import gifts from Excel/CSV | ||
|1 | | 1 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 30% | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GR5 | ||
| | | print gift receipts | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 80% | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="6" | ''Accounts Payable'' | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="6" | ''International Clearing House'' | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ICH1 | ||
| | | Exchange money between countries | ||
| | | Stage 2 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| we won't implement this in stage 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="6" | ''Budget'' | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="6" | ''Invoicing'' | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="6" | ''Reporting'' | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:14, 24 November 2010
Contact Management system | |||||
CM1 | create new partner with address | 1 | 90% | a couple of bugs. more detailed partner edit functions are in separate points | |
CM2 | find existing partners | 1 | 60% | Some functionality of Petra 2.3 still missing | |
CM3 | manage partner subscriptions | 1 | 0% | part of partner edit | |
CM4 | manage family relationships | 2 | 0% | part of partner edit | |
Finance System | |||||
GL General Ledger | |||||
GL1 | create new ledger, delete an empty ledger | 1 | 90% | useful for users that want to start with the demo database. there is a bug with permissions | |
GL2 | maintain GLBatches, Journals, Transactions | 1 | 80% | ||
GL3 | Export and Import of GLBatches | 1 | 90% | still needs testing | |
GL4 | Analysis Attributes | 2 | 90% | still needs testing | |
GL5 | Maintain Account and Cost Centre Hierarchy | 1 | 90% | still needs testing | |
GL6 | Transactions to Foreign Currency Accounts | 2 | 0% | ||
GL7 | Post Transactions | 1 | 80% | ||
GL8 | Reverse or Adjust Transactions | 1 | 0% | ||
GL9 | Reduce number of tables | 1 | 0% | investigate a_previous_year_transaction etc | |
Period and Year end processing | |||||
YE1 | run a period end | 2 | 0% | create some GL transactions and post them, close a month | |
YE2 | run a year end | 2 | 0% | create some GL transactions and post them, close a the full year | |
Gift Processing | |||||
GR1 | maintain gift batches and gift transactions | 1 | 30% | ||
GR2 | post gift batches | 1 | 80% | ||
GR3 | import gifts from bank statements | 1 | 70% | ||
GR4 | export and import gifts from Excel/CSV | 1 | 30% | ||
GR5 | print gift receipts | 1 | 80% | ||
Accounts Payable | |||||
International Clearing House | |||||
ICH1 | Exchange money between countries | Stage 2 | we won't implement this in stage 1 | ||
Budget | |||||
Invoicing | |||||
Reporting |